Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215033394

Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson D.M.D.

Dentist

She is located at 410 North Main Street Suite 5 in Chiefland, FL 32626. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentures, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215033394. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 493-0099.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dash Medical Gloves $10

Other

Other $10

Looking for more Dentists?

Dr. Franziska Kathleen Dutton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2950 Eureka Way Redding, 96001, CA
Dr. Charles Leo Drury
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1101 5256 South Mission Road Bonsall, 92003, CA
Dr. Thomas Richard Bursich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9008 Main Street Mc Kean, 16426, PA
Dr. Ryan Partnoff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30 North Los Robles Avenue Pasadena, 91101, CA
Dr. John Lindsay Nicolette
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3510 South Marion Street Englewood, 80113, CO
Dr. John F. Wyble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 117 Fox Road Monroeville, 15146, PA
Dr. Alenush D. Bernardi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 1110 North Brand Boulevard Glendale, 91202, CA
Dr. Niloo Gorji
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 359 Merrow Road Tolland, 6084, CT
Dr. Barron David Simmons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 847 South Milledge Avenue Athens, 30605, GA
Dr. Wah Wai Katrina Koo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 10425 South Post Oak Road Houston, 77035, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson?

Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson's office is located at 410 North Main Street Suite 5 in Chiefland, FL 32626.

Does Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson treat?

Dr. Jennifer L. Brown-Jackson provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentures, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.